Downeast Medal Finals 2017 Results

Full 2017 Downeast Results


 
 

Downeast High Point Maine Rider
Summer Pilley
 
 
Horsemanship Challenge (12 & under)
Champion: Lilly Leonhard
Reserve Champion: Katie Plaisted
 
 
Horsemanship Challenge (13-17)
Champion: Emma Albertini
Reserve Champion: Serena Blasius
 
 
Farm Family American National 2’3″ Hunter Derby
Champion: Stella Luna ridden by Lainey Rockacy
Reserve Champion: Windsor ridden by Charlotte Pearsall
High Point Maine Rider: Nina Miller
 
 
Mason Dixon Memorial 2’6″ Hunter Derby
Champion: Cha-Ching ridden by Anne C. Roberts
Reserve Champion: Locatelli ridden by Rachel Carney
High Point Maine Rider: Kara Fortier
 
 
Equine Journal and American National/Farm Family Pro Am
Champion: Hayleigh B. Gambino
Reserve Champion: Nevaeh Smeeton-Cormier
 
 
Double G and New England Equine Surgical and Medical Center Team Challenge
Champions: “Underwater Riders” Summer Pilley, Kristen Palmer, Murphy Langevin, and Willa Lyons
Reserve Champions: “DMF Dinos” Amira Kettaneh, Mia Rae, Olivia Herr, and Sami Kettaneh

Hemphill’s NEHC Pleasure Class
Champion: Summer Pilley
Reserve Champion: Ani McIntyre


Walk Trot Poles Medal
Seery Hill Farm Trophy
Champion: Sami Kettaneh
Reserve Champion: Eleanor Baylon
 
 
Short Stirrup Equitation Medal
Peter N. Thompson Memorial Trophy
Champion: Willa Lyons
Reserve Champion: Katie Plaisted

 
 
Long Stirrup Equitation Medal
Lucky Clover Stables MMZZ Top Memorial Trophy
Champion: Sarah Bassett
Reserve Champion: Greta Buttignol
 

 
Modified Junior Equitation Medal
My Horse Heroes Memorial Trophy
Champion: Charlotte Pearsall
Reserve Champion: Julia Vinci

 
 
Mini Medal
Bernard Klingenstein/Euclide Albert Trophy
Champion: Emma Albertini
Reserve Champion: Kristin Palmer
 
 
Junior Medal
SeaHorse Stables Trophy
Champion: Eva Bernstein
Reserve Champion: Shavonne Farrell
 
 
Modified Adult Medal
Maggie Mae Memorial Trophy
Champion: Lily Baker
Reserve Champion: Courtney Snay
 
 
Amateur Adult Medal
Poulin Grain Trophy
Champion: Monika Calitri
Reserve Champion: Jennifer Cunio

QuiltLadies J&J Lead Line Division
Lead Line Equitation: Ryen McDaniel
Lead Line Suitability: Corinne Dunne
Champion: Ryen McDaniel
Reserve: Corinne Dunne

SmartPak Walk Trot Division
Walk Trot Equitation: Victoria Koron
Walk Trot Pleasure: Casey Dunne
Walk Trot Over Poles: Sami Kettaneh
Champion: Sami Kettaneh
Reserve: Eleanor Baylon

Shires Equestrian Short Stirrup Division
Short Stirrup Hunter O/F: Willa Lyons
Short Stirrup Equitation O/F: Alexia Hopkins
Short Stirrup U/S: Lilly Leonhard
Champion: Willa Lyons
Reserve: Katie Plaisted

Hemphill’s Long Stirrup Division
Long Stirrup Hunter O/F: Adeline Keeley
Long Stirrup Equitation O/F: Sarah Bassett
Long Stirrup U/S: Eva Flaherty
Champion: Sarah Bassett
Reserve: Adeline Keeley

Belmont Motel Special Children’s Division
Special Children’s Hunter O/F: Allie Ferland
Special Children’s Equitation O/F: Kristin Palmer
Special Children’s Hunter U/S: Allie Ferland
Champion: Allie Ferland
Reserve: Kristin Palmer

Blue Seal Open Hunter Division
Open Hunter O/F: Rachel Carney
Open Hunter O/F: Andrea Laffey
Open Hunter U/S: Heather Reid

IEA Modified Junior Division
Modified Jr. Hunter O/F: Lindsay Wright
Modified Jr. Equitation O/F: Jenna Vinci
Modified Jr. Hunter U/S: Julia Vinci
Champion: Starbuck owned by Molly Cikacz
Reserve: Windsor owned by Julia Segalot

Double G Modified Adult Division
Modified Adult Hunter O/F: Karen Stamieszkin
Modified Adult Equitation O/F: Kara MacDonald
Modified Adult Hunter U/S: Betsy Cetron
Champion: Atlantis owned by Karen Stamieszkin
Reserve: Another Tiger Lilly owned by Janna Flynn

Greystone Stables Children’s Hunter Division
Children’s Hunter O/F: Jordan Wicklund
Children’s Hunter O/F: Eva Bernstein
Children’s Hunter U/S: Eva Bernstein
Champion: Forbes owned by Eva Bernstein
Reserve: Rockabilly owned by Jordan Wicklund

New England Equine Surgical and Medical Center Amateur Adult Hunter Division
Amateur Adult Hunter O/F: Anne C. Roberts
Amateur Adult Hunter O/F: Anne C. Roberts
Amateur Adult Equitation O/F: Amanda Cozzens
Amateur Adult Hunter U/S: Jennifer Cunio
Champion: Cha-Ching owned by Anne C. Roberts
Finnigan owned by Sara Plaisted

CWD Sellier Junior Equitation Division
Junior O/F: Amira Kettaneh
Junior Equitation Flat: Charlotte Pearsall
Champion: Eva Bernstein
Reserve: Amira Kettaneh

FB-FindUsonFacebook-online-1024